Welcome to Clip from Spiral logo

Interactive video lesson plan for: Wheels On The Bus | Plus Lots More Popular Nursery Rhymes Collection For Babies From HooplakidzTV

Activity overview:

This collection has the best handpicked songs for your babies to enjoy and sing along to! Learning has never been so much fun!

+ Watch Wheels On The Bus Collection :- http://bit.ly/1IKYsSA

+ Watch Itsy Bitsy Spider Collection :- http://bit.ly/1AeIf5I

+ Watch Five Little Monkeys Collection :- http://bit.ly/1IKYBWi

+ Watch Our Funny Gazoon Cartoon Collection:- http://bit.ly/1DN1aCr

+ Watch & Learn all About Dinosaurs in our I'm A Dinosaur series :- http://bit.ly/1SbLNLj

+ Watch Nursery Rhymes Songs For Children to Sing and Dance :- http://bit.ly/1F1jxC8

Playlist :-

00:00 Wheels on the bus
01:29 Twinkle twinkle little star
03:30 Baa baa black sheep
04:42 Miss Polly had a Dolly
05:32 Ringa ringa roses
06:27 Jack and Jill
07:07 Humpty Dumpty
07:26 Polly put the kettle on
07:57 I'm a little teapot
08:20 Incy Wincy Spider
09:24 Hush little baby
11:45 Row row your boat
12:21 Rain Rain go away
13:54 London Bridge
11:37 baa baa black sheep
14:50 clap your Hands
16:02 Phonic song
18:01 Hush little baby
20:22 Five little Monkeys
22:10 ABCD Phonics song
25:21 If your happy and you know it
25:21 Old MacDonald
27:34 Hickory Dickory dock
29:37 ABC Phonics
31:30 Star light
32:12 Head Shoulders Knees
34:04 Bingo
36:14 Halloween Song
37:20 ABCD Phonics
39:04 Old MacDonald
41:18 Wheels on the bus
42:47 Twinkle twinkle little star
44:48 Baa baa black sheep
46:00 Ringa ringa roses
46:55 Jack and Jill
47:36 Humpty Dumpty
47:53 Miss Polly had a Dolly
48:43 Baa baa black sheep
49:15 I'm a little teapot
49:39 Incy Wincy Spider
50:42 Hush little baby
50:03 Row row your boat
53:39 Rain Rain go away
55:12 London Bridge
56:08 baa baa black sheep
57:20 clap your Hands
58:32 Wheels on the bus
60:24 Five little Monkeys

Subscribe to our Official Channel :- https://www.youtube.com/HooplakidzTv

These Nursery Rhymes for children is the best collection to make your baby learn nursery rhymes with its best soothing music and rhythms.

Like us on Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/pages/HooplaKidzTV/128633777271894

Follow us on Twitter:
http://twitter.com//HooplakidzTV

Subscribe to our Official Channel :- https://www.youtube.com/HooplakidzTv

Tagged under: wheels bus,wheels bus ,The Wheels On The Bus (Composition),Nursery Rhyme (Literature Subject),wheels bus song,wheels bus playlist,nursery rhymes,nursery rhymes collection,nursery rhymes songs,nursery rhymes babies,nursery songs children,popular nursery rhymes,children songs,children rhymes,english rhymes,rhymes children,rhymes kids,animation rhymes

Clip makes it super easy to turn any public video into a formative assessment activity in your classroom.

Add multiple choice quizzes, questions and browse hundreds of approved, video lesson ideas for Clip

Make YouTube one of your teaching aids - Works perfectly with lesson micro-teaching plans

Play this activity

1. Students enter a simple code

2. You play the video

3. The students comment

4. You review and reflect

* Whiteboard required for teacher-paced activities

Share on:

Share Wheels On The Bus | Plus Lots More Popular Nursery Rhymes Collection For Babies From HooplakidzTV on Google+ Share Wheels On The Bus | Plus Lots More Popular Nursery Rhymes Collection For Babies From HooplakidzTV on Twitter Share Wheels On The Bus | Plus Lots More Popular Nursery Rhymes Collection For Babies From HooplakidzTV on Facebook Pin Wheels On The Bus | Plus Lots More Popular Nursery Rhymes Collection For Babies From HooplakidzTV Email Wheels On The Bus | Plus Lots More Popular Nursery Rhymes Collection For Babies From HooplakidzTV

Ready to see what else Spiral logo can do?

With four apps, each designed around existing classroom activities, Spiral gives you the power to do formative assessment with anything you teach.

Quickfire

Carry out a quickfire formative assessment to see what the whole class is thinking

Discuss

Create interactive presentations to spark creativity in class

Team Up

Student teams can create and share collaborative presentations from linked devices

Clip

Turn any public video into a live chat with questions and quizzes

1000s of teachers use Spiral to deliver awesome, engaging activities that capture students' understanding during lessons.

Now it's your turn Sign up

Spiral Reviews by Teachers and Digital Learning Coaches

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Kathryn Laster @kklaster

Tried out the canvas response option on @SpiralEducation & it's so awesome! Add text or drawings AND annotate an image! #R10tech

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Room 220 Math Stars @3rdgradeBCE

Using @SpiralEducation in class for math review. Student approved! Thumbs up! Thanks.

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Miss Ord @ordmiss

Absolutely amazing collaboration from year 10 today. 100% engagement and constant smiles from all #lovetsla #spiral

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Adam J. Stryker @strykerstennis

Students show better Interpersonal Writing skills than Speaking via @SpiralEducation Great #data #langchat folks!

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Dr Ayla Göl @iladylayla

A good tool for supporting active #learning.

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Brett Erenberg @BrettErenberg

The Team Up app is unlike anything I have ever seen. You left NOTHING out! So impressed!

Get the Clip Chrome Extension & Create Video Lessons in Seconds

Add Clip to Chrome