Welcome to Clip from Spiral logo

Interactive video lesson plan for: Wheels On The Bus and other Nursery Rhymes | 90 minutes Compilation By Appuseries

Activity overview:

Wheels On The Bus Plus More Nursery Rhymes Videos - huge compilation from AppuSeries! Take a musical adventure aboard the busy yellow bus with swishing wipers, spinning wheels, busy people, barking dogs, and more! Based on the popular children's song of the same name Wheels on the Bus includes fresh illustrations, creative interactions, and live music. Designed for children of all ages, starting as young as 18 months.

"The Wheels on the Bus" is an American folk song, written by an anonymous composer no later than 1939
It is a popular children's song in the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom and is often sung by children on bus trips to keep themselves amused.


Titles Included:
0:03 - Wheels On The Bus
1:31 - The Ants Go Marching
5:44 - A Sailor Went To Sea
6:25 - Doctor Foster
7:43 - Cry Baby Bunting
8:19 - Hickety Pickety
9:18 - A Tisket, A Tasket
10:37 - Hark! Hark!
11:36 - Diddlty, Diddlty, Dumpty
12:25 - Wash The Dishes
13:36 - Twelve Days Of Christmas
17:29 - Dimple On Your Cheeks
18:31 - Pussycat Ate The Dumplings
19:33 - Silent Night
22:09 - Coffee And Tea
23:18 - Cuckoo, Cuckoo
24:41 - I Saw Three Ships
27:05 - A Little Golden Fish
27:46 - Sell My Eggs
28:46 - Up To The Ceiling
29:53 - A Boy And The Sparrow
31:16 - Pancake Day
32:20 - Just Like Me
34:15 - I Have A Little Sister
35:52 - Colors Are Magical
36:42 - We Are Onions
37:21 - My School Bell Rings
38:08 - A Rabbit Came Out
39:05 - My Two Eyes
39:56 - Vegetables Are Good


Get our iOS Apps:
https://itunes.apple.com/WebObjects/MZStore.woa/wa/viewArtistSeeAll?cc=us&dkId=11&ids=460056121&softwareType=iPad

Get our Android Apps:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/developer?id=Appu+Series&hl=en

Get our eBooks:
https://itunes.apple.com/us/artist/appu-series/id591006343?mt=11

Our YouTube Channels:
English Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseries
Hindi Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuserieshindi
Kannada Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuserieskannada
Tamil Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseriestamil
Telugu Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseriestelugu
Gujarati Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseriesgujarati
Marathi Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseriesmarathi
Sindhi Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseriessindhi
Bengali Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseriesbengali
Academy Channel: https://www.youtube.com/appuseriesacademy

Other Similar Videos:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P1H6iODKUsY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zBcK8XYEfTc
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J4KjqV7_cWA

Subscribe now and be the first one to watch our new videos:
http://www.youtube.com/subscription_center?add_user=appuseries

To buy our Books and CDs, please visit us at http://www.appuseries.com

Tagged under: nursery rhymes collection,nursery rhymes, wheels bus,bus rhymes,bus nursery rhymes, bus,nursery rhymes wheels bus,wheel bus,wheels bus collection,wheels bus compilation,wheels bus hooplakids,wheels bus appuseries,wheels bus playlist,wheels bus ,kids rhyme,appuseries

Clip makes it super easy to turn any public video into a formative assessment activity in your classroom.

Add multiple choice quizzes, questions and browse hundreds of approved, video lesson ideas for Clip

Make YouTube one of your teaching aids - Works perfectly with lesson micro-teaching plans

Play this activity

1. Students enter a simple code

2. You play the video

3. The students comment

4. You review and reflect

* Whiteboard required for teacher-paced activities

Share on:

Share Wheels On The Bus and other Nursery Rhymes | 90 minutes Compilation By Appuseries on Google+ Share Wheels On The Bus and other Nursery Rhymes | 90 minutes Compilation By Appuseries on Twitter Share Wheels On The Bus and other Nursery Rhymes | 90 minutes Compilation By Appuseries on Facebook Pin Wheels On The Bus and other Nursery Rhymes | 90 minutes Compilation By Appuseries Email Wheels On The Bus and other Nursery Rhymes | 90 minutes Compilation By Appuseries

Ready to see what else Spiral logo can do?

With four apps, each designed around existing classroom activities, Spiral gives you the power to do formative assessment with anything you teach.

Quickfire

Carry out a quickfire formative assessment to see what the whole class is thinking

Discuss

Create interactive presentations to spark creativity in class

Team Up

Student teams can create and share collaborative presentations from linked devices

Clip

Turn any public video into a live chat with questions and quizzes

1000s of teachers use Spiral to deliver awesome, engaging activities that capture students' understanding during lessons.

Now it's your turn Sign up

Spiral Reviews by Teachers and Digital Learning Coaches

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Kathryn Laster @kklaster

Tried out the canvas response option on @SpiralEducation & it's so awesome! Add text or drawings AND annotate an image! #R10tech

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Room 220 Math Stars @3rdgradeBCE

Using @SpiralEducation in class for math review. Student approved! Thumbs up! Thanks.

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Miss Ord @ordmiss

Absolutely amazing collaboration from year 10 today. 100% engagement and constant smiles from all #lovetsla #spiral

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Adam J. Stryker @strykerstennis

Students show better Interpersonal Writing skills than Speaking via @SpiralEducation Great #data #langchat folks!

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Dr Ayla Göl @iladylayla

A good tool for supporting active #learning.

Spiral
Review of Spiral by teacher: Brett Erenberg @BrettErenberg

The Team Up app is unlike anything I have ever seen. You left NOTHING out! So impressed!

Get the Clip Chrome Extension & Create Video Lessons in Seconds

Add Clip to Chrome